Skip to main content

Contact Us

Teachers

(505) 559-2200

All Teachers can be reached by calling the main number listed above. You may then enter a 5-digit extension to reach your party. Please note that phones do NOT ring in classrooms during school hours, however you will be able to leave a message.

AVID
  Teresa Hargis ex: 23415 English/AVID
  Christine Perea Teacher
  Dottie Rush-Shounell Staff
  Teddi Toniolli ex: 23395 English/AVID
  Jeremy Vehar ex: 23367 IMPAC
Career & Technical Education (CTE)
  Timothy Asselin ex: 23448 Special Education
  Rachel Cantrell Teacher
  Heather Gillespie (505) 559-2200 ex: 23402 Culinary Arts
  Francesca Martinez ex: 23445 PreSchool / 23214 K206 CTE
  Stacye Simpson Sys Admin
  Jessica Whittet ex: 23216 Activities Director/ Senate Teacher
Fine Arts
  Patrick Cox (505) 559-2200 ex: 23435 Fine Arts - Music Guitar
  Daniel Cummings ex: 23433 Fine Arts - Music Choir
  Stephen Forrest ex: 23385 Fine Arts - Drama Film
  Previn Hudetz Staff
  Canice Laubhan (505) 559-2200 ex: 23434 Fine Arts- Music Orchestra
  Resa Oglesby ex: 23389 Fine Arts - Visual
  Rachel Thompson Staff
  Andrew Vaughn Teacher
  Mzdubb Whittredge ex: 23388 Fine Arts - Visual Arts - Ceramics
Language Arts
  Denise Chavez-duran (505) 559-2200 Staff
  Kelly Dutro ex: 23413 English
  Amy Furst (505) 336-0153 English Department Chair
  Teresa Hargis ex: 23415 English/AVID
  Veronica Northman ex: 23397 English
  Daniel Shanley ex: 23412 English
  Lena Stanley Teacher
  Teddi Toniolli ex: 23395 English/AVID
Math
  Gary Catalano ex: 23384 Math
  Rosa De La Vega Teacher
  Patrick Florence ex: 23343 Math
  Daniel Hall ex: 23351 Math
  Dawn Hungerford (505) 559-2200 ex: 23353 Math
  Anthony Strickland ex: 23422 Math
Modern and Classical Languages
  Martha Ambrey Teacher
  Anne Gold Teacher
  Caroline Keller Staff
Physical Education (PE)
  Chris Castillo (505) 414-9165 ex: 23406 Special Education- Adapted PE
  Bradford Gaschler Staff
  Gregg Gonzales Staff
  Phillip Martinez ex: 23372 Physical Education
  Christopher Mondragon Teacher
  Kellen Pino Staff
ROTC
  Timothy Kerze Staff
  Matthew Mcmenimen ex: 23403 ROTC
Science
  Brigette Black ex: 23365 Science
  Zachary Blossom Staff
  Eric Duran ex: 23362 Science
  Kurt Larson Staff
  Laura Llanes (505) 559-2200 ex: 23323 Science Teacher
  Tanvir Malik (505) 559-2200 ex: 23358 Science
  Christine Perea Teacher
  Jeremy Vehar ex: 23367 IMPAC
Social Studies
  Christina Brewer Staff
  Robanne Harrison ex: 23301 Social Studies
  Jay Hobson Teacher
  Stephen Kraw ex: 23302 Social Studies
  Lisa Pennington ex: 23382 Social Studies
  Derek Villanueva ex: 23380 Social Studies
  Andreaon Williams ex: 23305 Social Studies
Special Education (SPED)
  Diane Anderson Staff
  Timothy Asselin ex: 23448 Special Education
  Chris Castillo (505) 414-9165 ex: 23406 Special Education- Adapted PE
  Richard Gelhar (505) 559-0090 ex: 23394 Special Education
  Timothy Guitierrez Staff
  Roy Haney Special Education Science Teacher
  Baset Haridy Teacher
  Matthew Lindsey Teacher
  Debra Long Staff
  Teala Mackey ex: 23309 Special Education
  Renee Marquez Teacher
  Timothy Muniz Staff
  Megan Painter Staff
  Rodney Romero ex: 23310 Special Education
  Vivian Sanchez-Valencia (505) 559-2200 ex: 23335 Staff
  Allison Stepp Staff
  Roger Williams Jr ex: 23441 Special Education
  Jourden Williams Teacher
  Jeremy Work Staff